Presenters

Dave Abrey GreenHomes America LLC
Syracuse, NY
Anthony Aebi Greenhill Contracting, Inc.
New Paltz, NY
Larry Armanda Therma-View Infrared & Energy Consultants
S Williamsport, PA
Brian Atchinson NYSERDA
Albany, NY
Dave Beaulieu Conservation Services Group
Albany, NY
Terry Brennan Camroden Associates, Inc.
Westmoreland, NY
Mike Brown MaGrann Associates
Moorestown, NJ
Marci Brunner NYSERDA
Albany, NY
Mike Burke Conservation Services Group
Albany, NY
Sammy Chu Town of Babylon
Babylon, NY
Jim Cleveland Honeywell Utility Solutions
East Syracuse, NY
Bruce DeMaine Building Performance Institute, Inc.
Malta
Michael DeWein Building Codes Assistance Project
Mechanicsville, NY
Jack DiEnna Geo-nii
Washington, DC
Kyle Marie Doody Conservation Services Group
Brooklyn, NY
Steve Dyba Pure Energy Coach, LLC
Lancaster, PA
Amy Fazio ACI (Affordable Comfort Inc)
Moon Twp, PA
Blaine Fox Warm Thoughts Communications
Seacaucus, NJ
Aaron Goldfeder EnergySavvy
Seattle, WA
Gary Goodman Energy Construction
Ravena, NY
Robert Grindrod Conservation Services Group
Albany, NY
Karen Hamilton NYSERDA
Albany, NY
David Hazel Mitsubishi Electric Cooling & Heating
Southborough, MA
Damian Hodkinson True Energy Solutions Inc
Pittsford, NY
Mark Hutchins Conservation Services Group
Westborough, MA
Tony Joseph New York State Department of Labor
Albany, NY
Robert Kahabka Northern Comfort Diagnostics
Woodhull, NY
Dan Kartzman Powersmith Home Energy Solutions
Bay Shore, NY
Jennifer Keida Standard Insulating Co
Marcy, NY
Charles Kern Therma-View Infrared & Energy Consultants
S Williamsport, PA
Michelle Knaszak GreenHomes America LLC
Syracuse, NY
Sue Kochan Brand Cool Marketing, Inc.
Rochester, NY
Dick Kornbluth Dick Kornbluth, LLC
Syracuse, NY
Larry LaDuca Natale Builders
Clarence, NY
David Lee U.S. Department of Energy
Washington, DC
Michael Levitz NYSERDA
Albany, NY
Frank Mace NYSERDA
Albany, NY
Joseph Malcarne Malcarne Contracting Inc
Straatsburg, NY
Courtney Moriarta Sangfroid Associates, LLC
Greenwich, NY
Casey Murphy ICF International
Accokeek, MD
Angelo Natale Natale Builders
Clarence, NY
Rick Nortz Mitsubishi Electric Cooling & Heating
Southborough, MA
Patrick O’Shei NYSERDA
Albany, NY
Paul Raymer Heyoka Solutions LLC
Falmouth, MA
Jack Rise Jack Rise HVAC Technical Training
Tampa, FL
John Schott NYSERDA
New York, NY
Matt Schwoegler The Snell Group
Barre, VT
John Scipione EnTherm Inc
Syracuse, NY
Dale Sherman NY State Wx Directors Association
East Syracuse, NY
Rob Sherwood Conservation Services Group
Westborough, MA
John Siegenthaler Appropriate Designs
Holland Patent, NY
Peter Skinner Earth Environmental Group LLC
West Sand Lake, NY
Hal Smith Halco Headquarters
Phelps, NY
Jeremy Snyder Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Troy, NY
Bill Spohn TruTech Tools, LTD
Gibsonia, PA
Diane Stacey NYSERDA
Albany, NY
Rebecca Sterling NYSERDA
Albany, NY
A. Tamasin Sterner Pure Energy Coach, LLC
Lancaster, PA
Pasquale Strocchia Integral Building & Design Inc
New Paltz, NY
Andrew Van Gorder NYSERDA
Albany, NY
Betsy Wyman SunDog Solar
Chatham, NY
Nathan Yehle Honeywell Utility Solutions
East Syracuse, NY

SUSTAINING SPONSORS

HOST SPONSORS

GOLD SPONSORS

SILVER SPONSORS

MEDIA SPONSORS